For the love of the game. Find your next match
Bulgaria, First League

Lokomotiv Sf

#11 in the table with 7 points from 10 matches: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses.

1458 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.70 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
1.80 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%10.0%30.0%20.0%40.0%

Most frequent scores

2-2 20.0%
1-2 20.0%
1-3 20.0%
1-1 20.0%
1-0 10.0%
0-2 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.70 145 1.101.80 60.0%80.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.70 145 1.101.80 60.0%80.0% 10.0%
40 matches0.70 145 1.101.80 60.0%80.0% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLDLD
streak 1W
at home0.00
away1.17
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.10
fouls14.30
yellow cards3.12
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Spartak Varna away 1–0 0–0 — 6 6
16/09/26 CSKA Sofia home 0–2 0–1 — 3 —
11/09/26 Cherno More away 2–2 0–2 — 5 3
06/09/26 Ludogorets home 1–2 1–1 — 2 4
31/08/26 Dunav away 2–2 0–1 — 7 3
17/08/26 Arda away 1–3 0–2 — 2 —
08/08/26 CSKA 1948 home 1–3 0–0 — 7 3
31/07/26 Slavia Sofia away 1–1 1–1 — 3 1
25/07/26 Levski home 1–2 0–0 — 5 2
21/07/26 Botev Plovdiv away 1–1 0–0 — 1 3

Upcoming matches

Lokomotiv Sf – Botev Vratsa Saturday 24 Oct, 14:30
Lokomotiv Sf – Botev Plovdiv Saturday 31 Oct, 10:30
Septemvri – Lokomotiv Sf Friday 6 Nov, 15:00
Levski – Lokomotiv Sf Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00
Lokomotiv Sf – Slavia Sofia Saturday 28 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.